HomeBasketballSGV Varsity CIF-SS playoff schedules: Basketball, Soccer quarterfinals, Water Polo semifinals

SGV Varsity CIF-SS playoff schedules: Basketball, Soccer quarterfinals, Water Polo semifinals

Date:

Related stories

ATP Acapulco Day 1 Predictions Including Tommy Paul vs Jack Draper

The ATP Tour returns to a player-favorite spot of...

CIF NorCal basketball regionals 2024: Opening-round schedule

NorCal basketball regionals Boys Open Division Wednesday’s game No. 5 Modesto Christian (27-5)...

Four top-10 teams fall in the final women’s hoops Sunday of February

The final women's basketball Sunday of February proved that...

Mukesh Ambani’s Reliance signs massive Rs 198000000000 deal, to now own Indian Cricket Team’s…

Mukesh Ambani’s Reliance Industries is also reportedly planning to...
spot_imgspot_img

CIF SOUTHERN SECTION PLAYOFFS

BOYS BASKETBALL

TUESDAY’S QUARTERFINALS

All games at 7 p.m.

DIVISION 1

St. Bernard at Damien

DIVISION 2A

Bishop Amat at San Gabriel Academy

DIVISION 3AA

La Habra at Sage Hill

Serra at Arcadia

DIVISION 3A

Bosco Tech at Northwood

DIVISION 4AA

Orange Vista at Diamond Ranch

DIVISION 4A

Rancho Mirage at Northview

DIVISION 5A

Riverside Notre Dame at La Puente

GIRLS BASKETBALL

WEDNESDAY’S QUARTERFINALS

All games start at 7 p.m.

DIVISION 2AA

South Pasadena at Keppel

DIVISION 3AA

Cantwell Sacred Heart at Anaheim

DIVISION 4AA

Ramona Convent at Santa Paola

DIVISION 4A

Diamond Ranch at Palos Verdes

Hesperia at Whittier Christian

DIVISION 5AA

Santa Ana at La Mirada

BOYS SOCCER

TUESDAY’S QUARTERFINALS

All games start at 5 p.m., unless noted

DIVISION 3

Animo Leadership at Ganesha

DIVISION 5

Pasadena Poly at Foothill Tech

DIVISION 6

Kaiser at Maranatha

Northwood at Arcadia

Wilson at Cathedral City

DIVISION 7 (Second round)

Webb at Covina

Edgewood at Temecula Prep

Heritage at Azusa

GIRLS SOCCER

WEDNESDAY’S QUARTERFINALS

All games start at 5 p.m., unless noted

DIVISION 2

El Dorado at La Serna

Esperanza at La Habra

DIVISION 4

Ocean View at Monrovia

University Prep/La Canada winner at Walnut

DIVISION 5

San Marino at Garden Grove

DIVISION 6

Diamond Ranch at Keppel

Alhambra at Bellflower

Bell Gardens at Whittier Christian

DIVISION 7

Oxford Academy at Maranatha

GIRLS WATER POLO

WEDNESDAY’S SEMIFINALS

DIVISION 5

Los Altos at Troy, 5 p.m.

 

- Never miss a story with notifications

- Gain full access to our premium content

- Browse free from up to 5 devices at once

Latest stories

spot_img

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here